PAST MAYORS
PAST MAYORS
ISMAEL P. MARTINEZ
City Mayor
September 28, 2014 – June 30, 2016
GERMAN P. SARAÑA JR.
City Mayor
July 1, 2013 – September 27, 2014
2001–June 30, 2010
RENE G. GAUDIEL
City Mayor
2010 – June 30, 2013
ERNESTO T. TIJING
Municipal Mayor/City Mayor
December 1987 to May 1988
1992–2000
RA 8983 – Bayawan City
RAUL MARTINEZ
Municipal Mayor
August 3, 1983 became Mayor by succession until July 2, 1986
1988–1992
SERAFIN ALBITO
Municipal Mayor
December 1987 to May 1988
1986–1987
FELIX GAUDIEL JR.
Municipal Mayor
1968–1971
1971–1976
1977–1983
FELIPE T. TEOLOGIO
Municipal Mayor
1963 – 1968
TELESFORO A. DIAO
Municipal Mayor
1956 – 1963
HONORIO BOLLOS, SR.
Municipal Mayor
1953 – 1956
TELESFORO GARGANTIEL
Municipal Mayor
Feb. 25, 1947 – 1952
RA 101 – Separation of Bayawan and Sta. Catalina
RA 694 – Changing the name of Tolong to Bayawan
TELESFORO BELLOSO
Acting Municipal Mayor
July 14, 1946 – Feb. 24, 1947
EUSEBIO CORNELIA
Acting Municipal Mayor
June 4, 1945 – July 13, 1946
LORENZO VILLAREAL
Municipal Mayor
1941–1944
SEVERINO MARTINEZ
Municipal Mayor
1937–1940
LORENZO VILLAREAL
1st Municipal Mayor
1932–1936
MARCELO LUMAYAG
Presidente Municipal
1921–1931
FELIX MONCAL
Presidente Municipal
1918–1920
ANTERO MAPUTY
Presidente Municipal
1916–1918
MARTINO TORREDA SR.
Presidente Municipal
1916
ESTANISLAO DUMAT–OL
Presidente Municipal
1904 – 1st Presidente Municipal of Tolong Nuevo
(New Tolong–Bayawan)
VALERIANO MORTILLERO
Presidente Municipal
1904
RUFINO NAPIGKIT
Presidente Municipal
1902–1903
FULL DISCLOSURE
TRANSPARENCY AT WORK
POLICIES
BIDS & AWARDS
DOWNLOADABLES
HOTLINE
POLICE: 166
FIRE: 035.531.0745
PUBLIC SAFETY: 035.531.0018
NORECO II: 035.430.0190
BAWAD: 035.430.0361
TALK TO US
MAYOR'S OFFICE: 035.531.0020 local 21
CITY ADMINISTRATOR'S OFFICE: 035.531.0021 LOCAL 208
                           Sitemap <> Term of Uses
Copyright © City of Bayawan 2003
Spirituality | Excellence | Creativity | Unity | Responsible-citizenship | Environment-friendly | Self-reliance
Developed & Maintained by IT Section